Bus Schedules

2017-2018 BUS SCHEDULES
View bus schedules online here. Or you may download the PDF below

CHAWANAKEE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT

BUS ROUTE SCHEDULES FOR 2017 - 2018

PLEASE NOTE: ALL SCHEDULES SUBJECT TO CHANGE AFTER SCHOOL BEGINS

REMEMBER: BE AT YOUR BUS STOP FIVE (5) MINUTES PRIOR TO YOUR SCHEDULED TIME.

NOTE: MINIMUM DAY BUS SCHEDULE: ALL SCHOOLS 1 HOUR EARLIER.

NORTH FORK SCHOOL/ MINARETS H.S. / AM

 

ROUTE 1

WHITE - AM RUN

 

 

AM

STOP

 

6:53

1

RD 222 & CORRINE LAKE RD

 

6:57

2

RD 222 & BETHEL

 

6:59

3

30653 RD 222

 

7:00

4

RD 225 & 32263 WILLOW CREEK DR.

 

7:03

5

RD 225 @ MILL COMPOUND

 

7:05

6

33105 RD 233

 

7:06

7

RD 233 & MISSION DRIVE

 

7:14

8

CASCADEL CLUB HOUSE

 

7:20

9

RD 233 PECKINPAH ACRES

 

7:22

10

33144 RD 233

 

7:24

11

58220 RD 225

 

7:27

12

58732 RD 225

 

7:28

13

53808 RD 225

 

7:29

14

59144 RD 225

 

7:31

15

ITALIAN BAR RD & WHISKEY TRAIL

 

7:32

16

MAMMOTH POOL TRAILER PARK

 

7:33

17

59297 RD 225

 

7:35

18

58793 RD 225

 

7:39

19

58297 RD 225

 

7:40

20

58334 RD 225

 

7:41

21

58257 RD 225

 

7:42

22

MOUNTAIN BOY CUSTOMS

 

7:46

23

MOUNTAIN OAKS HIGH SCHOOL

 

7:48

24

NORTH FORK SCHOOL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Route 1: White PM Run

 

 

 

 

PM

STOP

 

2:40

1

MOUNTAIN OAKS HIGH SCHOOL

 

2:45

2

NORTH FORK SCHOOL

 

2:51

3

RD 225 & DE NA LANE

 

2:52

4

57714 RD 225

 

2:53

5

RD 225 & MILL COMPOUND

 

2:55

6

58232 RD 225

 

2:56

7

RD 225 & POY AH NOW

 

2:58

8

58732 RD 225

 

2:59

9

53808 RD 225

 

3:00

10

59144 RD 225

 

3:01

11

RD 225 & WHISKEY TRAIL

 

3:02

12

MAMMOTH TRAILER PARK

 

3:03

13

59297 RD 225

 

3:08

14

58297 RD 225

 

3:09

15

58334 RD 225

 

3:10

16

58257 RD 225

 

3:11

17

33105 RD 233

 

3:12

18

RD 233 & MISSION DRIVE

 

3:20

19

CASCADEL CLUBHOUSE

 

3:23

20

RD 233 & AUTUMNN RIDGE

 

3:24

21

RD 233 & PECKINPAH ACRES

 

3:25

22

RD 225 & MOUNTAIN BOYS CUSTOM

 

3:27

23

RD 274 & THUNDER WAY

 

3:36

24

RD 274 & MONO WIND WAY

 

3:37

25

RD 274 & OLD CENTRAL CAMP RD

 

3:38

26

RD 274 & GILPIN LANE

 

3:39

27

RD 274 & PUTNEY RANCH RD

 

3:46

28

CORRINE LAKE RD

 

3:48

29

30653 RD 222

 

3:49

30

RD 222 & PGE GATE

 

3:55

31

32263 WILLOW CREEK

 

4:00

32

NORTH FORK BUS BARN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH FORK SCHOOL/ MINARETS HS /AM

 

ROUTE 2

RED - AM RUN

 

 

 

AM

STOP

 

6:56

1

RD 200 & MARANATHA RD

 

6:58

2

RD 200 & ELLIS

 

6:59

3

RD 200 & COUGAR SPRINGS

 

7:03

4

RD 221 & PAHUMA WAY

 

7:04

5

RD 221 & KLETTES PRIDE

 

7:07

6

34321 RD 221

 

7:11

7

RD 221 & CEDAR LANE

 

7:14

8

RD 221 & SHADY OAK DRIVE

 

7:16

9

RD 221 & MUNSON LANE

 

7:18

10

RD 221 & OAK LEAF WAY

 

7:19

11

RD 226 & HARD TIMES RANCH

 

7:20

12

55876 RD 226

 

7:21

13

55934 & RD 226

 

7:22

14

33660 RD 224

 

7:23

15

RD 224 & BONNIE B RANCH

 

7:24

16

RD 224 & MOBILE HOME PARK

 

7:26

17

RD 224 & WILCOX DRIVE

 

7:27

18

RD 224 & QUAIL HOLLOW DRIVE

 

7:30

19

RD 200 & CATHOLIC CHURCH

 

7:34

20

NORTH FORK CHRISTIAN CHURCH

 

7:37

21

RD 274 & THUNDER LANE

 

7:39

22

RD 274 & MONO WIND WAY

 

7:40

23

RD 274 & CENTRAL CAMP ROAD

 

7:41

24

RD 274 & GILPIN LANE

 

7:43

25

RD 274 & PUTNEY RANCH

 

7:45

26

NORTH FORK SCHOOL

 

7:47

27

MOUNTAIN OAKS HS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NORTH FORK SCHOOL

 

ROUTE 2

 

RED - PM RUN

 

 

 

PM

STOP

 

2:52

1

RD 225 & AMBER LANE

 

2:53

2

RD 225 & FOREST SERVICE RD

 

2:57

3

RD 225 & NORTH FORK CHRISTIAN CENTER

 

3:00

4

RD 222 & FRICK N FRACK

 

3:03

5

RD 200 & WILD PLUM

 

3:04

6

RD 200 MARANATHA

 

3:05

7

RD 200 & ELLIS WAY

 

3:07

8

RD 200 & WYLE RANCH RD

 

3:09

9

54767 RD 200 (COUGAR SPRINGS)

 

3:12

10

RD 200 & DUKE RD (LEISURE ACRES)

 

3:13

11

RD 200 & MOUNTAIN LANE

 

3:14

12

RD 200 & HADLEY ROAD

 

3:15

13

RD 200 & QUAIL CREEK ROAD

 

3:26

14

47900 RD 200

 

3:30

15

MINARETS HIGH SCHOOL

 

 

NORTH FORK SCHOOL/ MINARETS HS/ AM

 

ROUTE 3

BLUE - AM RUN

 

 

AM

STOP

 

6:55

1

33594 RD 222

 

6:56

2

RD 222 & MANZANITA LAKE DRIVE

 

6:57

3

RD 226 & KELLER RD

 

7:03

4

33855 RD 223

 

7:04

5

RD 223 & PINCHOT RD

 

7:10

6

RD 223 & TEAFORD MEADOWS

 

7:11

7

RD 233 & FINEGOLD CREEK DRIVE

 

7:18

8

RD 223 & WOODLAND POND

 

7:20

9

RD 223 & PIUTE RD

 

7:21

10

32226 RD 221

 

7:24

11

RD 200 & HADLEY ROAD

 

7:25

12

RD 200 JEHOVAH'S WITNESS CHURCH

 

7:27

13

RD 200 & LEISURE ACRES

 

7:32

14

RD 200 WYLE RANCH

 

7:34

15

RD 200 & FAST LANE

 

7:36

16

RD 222 & W & G MARKET

 

7:40

17

RD 222 & AMBER LANE

 

7:41

18

RD 225 & FOREST SERVICE RD

 

7:43

19

RD 222 & WAH UP WAY

 

7:47

20

MOUNTAIN OAKS HIGH SCHOOL

 

7:50

21

NORTH FORK SCHOOL

 

 

NORTH FORK SCHOOL/MINARETS HS

 

ROUTE 3

 

BLUE - PM RUN

 

 

PM

STOP

 

2:50

1

NORTH FORK SCHOOL

 

2:56

2

RD 222 & WAH UP WAY

 

3:01

3

RD 222 & MANZANITA LAKE DR.

 

3:02

4

RD 226 & WALKER RANCH RD

 

3:05

5

33898 RD 224

 

3:06

6

RD 224 & GRANDMAS PLACE

 

3:07

7

RD 224 & MOBILE HOME PARK

 

3:09

8

RD 224 & WILCOX DRIVE

 

3:10

9

RD 224 & QUAIL HOLLOW

 

3:14

10

32221 RD 221

 

3:16

11

RD 221 & PAHUMA WAY

 

3:17

12

RD 221 & PIUTE RD

 

3:19

13

33855 RD 223

 

3:20

14

RD 223 & PINCHOT DRIVE

 

3:25

15

RD 223 & TEAFORD MEADOWS

 

3:26

16

RD 233 & FINEGOLD CREEK DRIVE

 

3:32

17

RD 223 & WOODLAND POND

 

3:35

18

RD 221 & KLETTES PRIDE RD

 

3:36

19

34321 RD 221

 

3:40

20

RD 222 & CEDAR LANE

 

3:43

21

RD 221 & SHADY OAK LANE

 

3:44

22

RD 221 & MUNSON LANE

 

3:46

23

RD 221 & OAK LEAF WAY

 

3:48

24

RD 226 & HARD TIMES RANCH

 

MINARETS HS PM

 

3:52

25

RD 200 & BASS FORK MINI MART (MHS TRANSFER)

 

4:08

26

RD 200 & WYLE RANCH RD

 

4:09

27

RD 200 & ELLIS WAY

 

4:12

28

RD 200 & MARANATHA RD

 

4:13

29

RD 200 & FAST LANE

 

4:15

30

RD 222 & W & G MARKET

 

4:16

31

RD 225 & NF CHRISTIAN CENTER

 

4:20

32

RD 274 & GILPIN LANE

 

4:23

33

RD 274 & PUTNEY RANCH RD

 

4:27

34

RD 225 & DE NA LANE

 

4:28

35

RD 225 & MILL COMPOUND

 

4:29

36

RD 225 & NELSONS JUNKYARD

 

4:30

37

58276 RD 225

 

4:31

38

RD 225 & POYAH NOW

 

4:34

39

ITALIAN BAR RD & WHISKEY TRAIL

 

4:35

40

MAMMOTH POOL TRAILER PARK

 

4:36

41

RD 225 & RAINBOW DRIVE

 

4:37

42

58297 RD 225

 

4:38

43

58311 RD 225

 

4:40

44

RD 233 & MISSION DRIVE

 

4:45

45

CASCADEL GATE

 

4:52

46

RD 228 & BUS BARN

 

 

 

SPRING VALLEY SCHOOL/ MINARETS HS/ AM

 

ROUTE 4

 

AM RUN

 

 

 

 

AM

STOP

 

7:10

1

HWY 41 & RD 208

(22 MILE HOUSE)

 

7:20

2

RD 406 & MILLSTREAM

 

7:22

3

RD 406 & OAKWOOD

 

7:42

4

SPRING VALLEY SCHOOL

 

7:46

5

MINARETS HIGH SCHOOL

 

7:52

6

43875 PATRICK AVE (SANDCASTLES PRESCHOOL)

 

7:54

7

YOSEMITE LAKES COMMUNITY CHURCH

 

7:58

8

HWY 41 @ BLACKHAWK LODGE

 

8:03

9

MINARETS HIGH SCHOOL

 

 

 

 

 

SPRING VALLEY SCHOOL

 

ROUTE 4

 

PM RUN

 

 

 

 

PM

STOP

 

2:53

1

PATRICK & SAND CASTLE

 

2:55

2

YOSEMITE LAKES COMMUNITY CHURCH

 

2:58

3

HILLSIDE MARKET

 

3:03

4

HWY 41 & BLACK HAWK LODGE

 

3:13

5

HWY 41 & 22 MILE HOUSE

 

3:23

6

RD 406 & MILLSTREAM

 

3:26

7

RD 406 & OAKWOOD

 

 

SPRING VALLEY SCHOOL/ MINARETS HS/ AM

 

ROUTE 5

 

AM RUN

 

 

 

 

AM

STOP

 

7:24

1

HWY 41 & RD 204

 

7:29

2

HWY 41 & HWY 145 (PARK N RIDE)

 

7:35

3

HWY 145 & RD 206

 

7:41

4

RD 211 & RD 210

 

7:44

5

21857 RD 211

 

7:45

6

22161 RD 211

 

7:46

7

RD 211 & RED TAIL RD

 

7:47

8

22677 RD 211

 

7:50

9

SIERRA OAKS LANE

 

7:57

10

SPRING VALLEY SCHOOL

 

8:10

11

RD 417 & BIG SANDY DRIVE

 

8:22

12

MINARETS HIGH SCHOOL

 

 

 

SPRING VALLEY SCHOOL

 

ROUTE 5

 

PM RUN

 

 

 

 

PM

STOP

 

2:55

1

HWY 41 & HWY 145 (PARK N RIDE LOT)

 

3:00

2

RD 211 & RD 206

 

3:07

3

RD 211 & RD 210

 

3:10

4

RD 211 & QUAIL GATES

 

3:12

5

22161 RD 211

 

3:15

6

22677 RD. 211

 

3:20

7

MINARETS HIGH SCHOOL

 

 

SPRING VALLEY/MINARETS HS (NORTH FORK AREA) AM

 

ROUTE 2

 

AM RUN

 

 

 

AM

STOP

 

7:49

1

LEAVE NORTH FORK SCHOOL